为了您获得更好的浏览体验,请将您的浏览器更新到最新版本!
+86.21.6027.8500
Chinese
2018年3月14-16日
上海新国际博览中心

CSTIC 2017 Agenda

                          

Plenary Session

Date: CSTIC 2017, Sunday, March 12, 2017

Venue: SHICC 上海国际会议中心 中国上海浦东滨江大道2727号

Distinguished Conference Keynote Speakers

   

 

 

 

     
 Prof. Hiroshi Amano    Dr. Tzu-Yin Chiu  

Dr.Ho-Kyu Kang

  Prof. Rao Tummala  
Nobel Laureate in Physics, 2014
Director, Center for Integrated Research of Future Electronics, Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability, Nagoya University
  CEO and Executive Director , Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp. (SMIC)
 

Executive Vice President  Process Development of Semiconductor R&D Center,Samsung Electronics Co,LTD,Korea




Joseph.M Pettit Chair Professor in ECE and MSE Director, 3D Microsystems Packaging Research Center Georgia Research Alliance Eminent Scholar
Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta,  Ga, USA


 

Meeting Room

3rd Floor Auditorium



08:45–09:30 Opening Ceremony
  Opening Remarks by Conference Chair
  Opening Remarks by SEMI

Opening Remarks by IMEC
  Opening Remarks by Chinese Government Representatives
  Presentation of SEMI Best Student Paper Awards and SEMI Best Young Engineer
  Paper Awards


09:30 –10:10

Thin film, nano-rod and bulk nitrides for future electronics

Prof.Hiroshi Amano

  Nobel Laureate in Physics, 2014
  Director, Center for Integrated Research of Future Electronics, Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability, Nagoya University
   
10:10–10:25 Coffee Break
   
10:25–11:05 Collaborate to Win a Bright Future / 携手同“芯” 共创未来
Dr.Tzu-Yin Chiu
  CEO and Executive Director,Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp.(SMIC)
   
11:05–11:35

Dr. Ho-Kyu Kang

 

Executive Vice President Process Development of Semiconductor R&D Center,Samsung Electronics Co,LTD,Korea.

   
11:35–12:05 New Era of Automotive Electronics – The Ultimate Electronics System
Prof.Rao Tummala
  Joseph.M Pettit Chair Professor in ECE and MSE Director, 3D Microsystems
Packaging Research Center Georgia Research Alliance Eminent Scholar
Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, Ga, USA
   
12:05–13:30 7th Floor Grand Ballroom 1


Panel Discussion

Future Memory Technologies

Sunday, March 12, 2017

Meeting Room: 3B

17:00-18:30

Moderator: Dr. Hsiang-Lan Lung

Panel Members: Dr. Simon Yang, Dr. Min-Hwa Chi, Dr. Chung Lam, Dr. Luca Perniola, Dr. Tetsuo Endoh, Dr. Jong-Ho Lee

Parallel Symposium Oral Sessions 

Sunday, March 12, 2017
13:30 – 18:00 Parallel Symposium Oral Sessions
   
Coffee Break Conference Poster Session
   
Monday,March 13,2017
8:00-18:00 Parallel Symposium Oral Sessions
   

 

Training Tutorial
Course 1 Yield Improvement of Advanced Semiconductor Srocessing Technology
Course 2 Advanced Packaging



Joint Sessions

Symposium II and Symposium III-Lithograpy/Etch joint session
Sunday, March 12, 2017

Shanghai International Convention Cente

Meeting Room: 3rd Floor Yellow River Hall黄河厅
Session Chairs: Kafai Lai (IBM) and Ying Zhang (Applied Material)

13:30-13:35 Opening Remarks
  Kafai Lai / Ying Zhang
**13:35-14:05 The Path Forward: The Future of Optical Lithography
  Donis Flagello, Nikon Research America
**14:05-14:35 Patterning Technology Inflections for the 10nm and Beyond Logic Nodes
  Rich Wise, Lam Research
*14:35-14:55 Development of 250W EUV light source for HConsiderations for pattern fidelity control towards 5nm nodeVM lithography
  Hidetami Yaegashi, TEL
*14:55-15:15 The Insertion of extreme ultraviolet lithography (EUVL) from patterning perspective
  Weimin Gao, Synopsys
15:15-15:30 Coffee Break
   


Symposium II and Symposium IX-DTCO Joint session
Monday, March 13, 2017

Shanghai International Convention Center

Meeting Room: 3rd Floor Yellow River Hall黄河厅
Session chairs: Leo Pang / Yiyu Shi


*8:30-8:35 Opening Remarks
  Leo Pang / Yiyu Shi
**8:35-9:05 Design Technology Co-optimization for Disruptive Patterning Schemes
  Puneet Gupta, UCLA
**9:05-9:35 Software Defined Chip: Technologies, Challenges and Opportunities
  Shaojun Wei, Tsinghua University
*9:35-9:55 Data Analytics and Machine Learning for Design-Process-Yield Optimization in Electronic Design Automation and IC Semiconductor Manufacturing
  Luigi Capodieci, Motovi.ai
9:55-10:10 Coffee Break
   


Symposium I: Device Engineering and Memory Technology

Symposium II: Lithography and Patterning

Symposium III: Dry &Wet Etch and Cleaning

Symposium IV: Thin Film, Plating and Process Integration

Symposium V: CMP and Post-Polish Cleaning

Symposium VI: Metrology, Reliability and Testing

Symposium VII: Packaging and Assembly

Symposium VIII: MEMS, Sensors and Emerging Semiconductor Technologies

Symposium IX: Circuit Design, Systems and Applications  
  

Conference Banquet

Sunday, March 12, 2017
Banquet fee



800RMB/Person
Online Registration link;
http://121.41.226.59/semi2017/Visitor/Conference.aspx?lang=zh-chs&uid=

18:30 – 20:00 Conference Banquet, 上海小南国国会店(http://www.xnggroup.com)
上海市浦东新区滨江大道2727号7楼



Hotel Floor Layout